Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Reynoldsburg Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Reynoldsburg AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Reynoldsburg Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Reynoldsburg OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Reynoldsburg Crime Index 13404048.54479.3
 
Reynoldsburg Violent Crimes 107323.3553.5
Reynoldsburg Murders 137
Reynoldsburg Rapes 1751.433.1
Reynoldsburg Robberies 60181.3205.8
Reynoldsburg Aggravated Assaults 2987.6336.5
 
Reynoldsburg Property Crimes 12333725.23906.1
Reynoldsburg Burglaries 290876.2813.2
Reynoldsburg Larceny/Thefts 8682622.42601.7
Reynoldsburg Motor Vehicle Thefts 75226.6501.5
 
Reynoldsburg Arsons 1  515.11N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Reynoldsburg crime collection area population of 33,099.
  • Reynoldsburg crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Reynoldsburg crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Reynoldsburg

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Reynoldsburg crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Reynoldsburg crime level is worse than national average.

 REYNOLDSBURG STATISTICS
 Reynoldsburg Population: 32069
 Male Population: 15278
 Female Population: 16791
 Households: 12849
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.49
Reynoldsburg Population
Reynoldsburg Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement